Management

Search Healey Library Resources including articles, books, ebooks, journals, maps, videos and recordings.

Combined online catalog of over 9,000 libraries customized to connect directly to Healey Library holdings & interlibrary loan (ILL).

Books and audiobooks covering business analysis, business skills, engineering, information technology, IT Skills technical and engineering, well-being and more.
 

Ebook Central provides authoritative, full-text e-books in a wide range of subject areas along with powerful tools to find, use, and manage the information. 
 

Search and view eBooks on the EBSCOhost platform
Browse eBooks by subject area and by latest added to your library's collection

The Gale Virtual Reference collection includes general reference resources as well as titles in the arts, biography, business, education, the environment, history, information and publishing, law, literature, medicine, multicultural studies, religion, science, and the social sciences. You can search the whole collection or a specific subject area.

The Oxford Handbook Series brings together the world's leading scholars to write review essays that evaluate the current thinking on a field or topic, and make an original argument about the future direction of the debate. Articles review the key issues, reveal original arguments and concepts, and set the agenda for new research. The books have become one of the most successful and cited series within scholarly publishing, and for the first time, the entire collection of work across 14 subject areas is available online. In this new platform, you will now be able to benefit from improved interfaces and navigation, expanded search, integrated social media, and site tutorials and videos accessible from any page.

SAGE Knowledge is the ultimate social sciences digital library for students, researchers, and faculty. With more than 2,500 titles, it includes an expansive range of SAGE eBook and eReference content, including scholarly monographs, reference works, handbooks, series, professional development titles, and more.

The Springer Ebook collection provides access to scientific books, particularly in behavioral science and psychology, biomedical and life sciences, and computer science. Also included are protocols (1980-present) for experiments that are readily-reproducible in a step-by-step fashion in a laboratory environment.

Springer Ebooks may be downloaded to your personal device DRM free.